RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
you RUN the place
2495 Ray Road, Spring Lake, North Carolina, 28390, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jeffery Hood
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2012, 10:28pm
Comments
Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
- Apr 21, 2012
Reid Ross Classical School, 3200 Ramsey Street, Fayetteville, NC, US, 28301
« Filter Results by Team: »
Douglas Byrd
E E Smith
Hoke County
Lumberton
Overhills
Pine Forest
Pinecrest
Scotland
Seventy-First Senior
South View
Unattached
Union Pines
Western Harnett
Westover Senior
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McRae, Brandon
Hoke County
10.84
nwi
1
10
2
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
10.94
nwi
1
8
3
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
10.99
nwi
1
6
4
Reid, Carl
E E Smith
11.20
nwi
1
4
5
Murchison, Tezwon
Hoke County
11.39
nwi
1
3
6
Lampkin, Eddie
Seventy-First Se
11.45
nwi
1
1.50
6
Autry, Alan
E E Smith
11.45
nwi
1
1.50
--
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McRae, Brandon
Hoke County
10.83
nwi
1
2
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
11.00
nwi
2
3
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
11.10
nwi
3
5
Murchison, Tezwon
Hoke County
11.18
nwi
3
6
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
11.27
nwi
2
7
Reid, Carl
E E Smith
11.28
nwi
1
4
Lampkin, Eddie
Seventy-First Se
11.44
nwi
4
8
Autry, Alan
E E Smith
11.46
nwi
1
9
Stephens, Zevonte
Westover Senior
11.47
nwi
2
10
Newsome, Detrez
Hoke County
11.50
nwi
4
11
Myers, Marcus
Seventy-First Se
11.56
nwi
2
12
McCoy, Darius
Pine Forest
11.58
nwi
2
13
Washington, Jaleen
Seventy-First Se
11.67
nwi
1
14
Baker, Devonte
Pine Forest
11.76
nwi
1
15
Jones, Anthony
Pine Forest
11.82
nwi
4
16
Alston, Deshaun
Western Harnett
12.00
nwi
3
17
Robinson, Daniel
Lumberton
12.03
nwi
2
18
Alston, Darius
Western Harnett
12.46
nwi
4
19
Rozier, RaeKwon
Western Harnett
12.75
nwi
1
--
Jeffery, Quinton
South View
DQ
nwi
1
--
King, Marquel
Overhills
DQ
nwi
4
--
Brown, Brandon
Lumberton
DQ
nwi
3
--
Proctor, Diorus
South View
DQ
nwi
4
--
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
DQ
nwi
3
--
Poulson, Sumari
Union Pines
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22.44
nwi
1
10
2
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
22.45
nwi
1
8
3
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
22.69
nwi
1
6
4
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
22.70
nwi
1
4
5
Robinson, Daniel
Lumberton
22.97
nwi
1
3
6
Reid, Carl
E E Smith
23.01
nwi
1
2
7
Roscoe, Omar
E E Smith
23.75
nwi
1
1
--
Murchison, Tezwon
Hoke County
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
22.41
nwi
2
5
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
22.46
nwi
2
2
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22.47
nwi
4
3
Murchison, Tezwon
Hoke County
22.79
nwi
3
6
Reid, Carl
E E Smith
22.80
nwi
2
4
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
22.94
nwi
1
7
Roscoe, Omar
E E Smith
23.06
nwi
4
8
Robinson, Daniel
Lumberton
23.10
nwi
4
9
Hooker, Montreze
Western Harnett
23.11
nwi
1
10
Helton, Chase
Douglas Byrd
23.23
nwi
3
11
Semple, Terrence
Seventy-First Se
23.28
nwi
2
12
Newsome, Detrez
Hoke County
23.50
nwi
4
13
Allen, Tim
Pine Forest
23.53
nwi
2
14
Chatman, DJ
Lumberton
23.54
nwi
2
15
McCormick, Craven
Douglas Byrd
23.58
nwi
1
16
Thompson, Willie
Seventy-First Se
23.60
nwi
1
17
McCoy, Darius
Pine Forest
23.72
nwi
3
18
Baker, Devonte
Pine Forest
24.09
nwi
1
19
Washington, Jaleen
Seventy-First Se
24.31
nwi
4
20
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
24.91
nwi
2
21
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
25.33
nwi
3
22
Smith, Jaekwon
Western Harnett
28.79
nwi
4
--
Callender, Marc
Westover Senior
DQ
nwi
4
--
Reed, Trequan
Overhills
DQ
nwi
4
--
McRae, Brandon
Hoke County
DQ
nwi
1
--
Overton, William
Western Harnett
DQ
nwi
3
--
Proctor, Diorus
South View
DQ
nwi
1
--
Jeffery, Quinton
South View
DQ
nwi
3
--
Smith, Derin
Lumberton
DQ
nwi
1
--
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helton, Chase
Douglas Byrd
49.96
1
10
2
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
50.51
1
8
3
Williams, Jaronte
E E Smith
51.46
1
6
4
Wilson, Tyler
E E Smith
52.22
1
4
5
Garner, Thomas
Western Harnett
53.25
1
3
6
Golden, Derrick
Pine Forest
53.29
1
2
7
Semple, Terrence
Seventy-First Se
53.72
1
1
--
Canteen, Johnta
E E Smith
DQ
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
50.16
2
2
Williams, Jaronte
E E Smith
51.32
1
2
Garner, Thomas
Western Harnett
51.32
4
5
Wilson, Tyler
E E Smith
51.75
4
6
Golden, Derrick
Pine Forest
52.73
2
4
Helton, Chase
Douglas Byrd
53.12
3
7
Semple, Terrence
Seventy-First Se
53.36
2
8
Canteen, Johnta
E E Smith
54.55
2
9
Cannon, Cory
Hoke County
55.17
2
10
Newsome, Kevin
Westover Senior
55.50
1
11
Dickerson, Frankie
Lumberton
55.51
1
12
Carmichael, Allen
Lumberton
55.55
3
13
Lutz, Brenden
Western Harnett
55.74
2
14
Lerner, Daniel
Douglas Byrd
56.25
4
15
Frank, Andre
Seventy-First Se
56.48
1
16
Warren, Cody
Pinecrest
56.72
3
17
Wilkerson, Isaac
Westover Senior
57.14
3
18
Evans, Elijah
Hoke County
57.33
4
19
Sanchez, Jose
Douglas Byrd
58.14
4
20
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
58.24
4
21
Lewis, Gahji
Seventy-First Se
58.51
3
22
Boykins, Derrick
Hoke County
58.88
1
23
Goodson, Dalen
Pine Forest
59.66
4
--
Green, Josh
Pine Forest
DQ
4
--
Ritchie, Jermey
Overhills
DQ
3
--
Gentry, Michael
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Reed, Trequan
Overhills
DQ
3
--
Moton, Dakwuan
Overhills
DQ
3
--
Floyd, Donavan
Lumberton
DQ
2
--
Smith, Shyheim
Westover Senior
DQ
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Tim
Unattached
2:01.56
1
10
2
Killam, Becket
Pinecrest
2:01.75
1
8
3
Schaub, Dakota
Pine Forest
2:03.79
1
6
4
Johnson, Walter
Pine Forest
2:04.07
1
4
5
Taylor, Michael
Pine Forest
2:08.62
1
3
6
Lerner, Daniel
Douglas Byrd
2:10.08
1
2
7
Evans, Elijah
Hoke County
2:10.20
1
1
8
Moore, Uri
Seventy-First Se
2:10.89
1
9
Helton, Chase
Douglas Byrd
2:11.07
1
10
Jackson, Quentin
E E Smith
2:11.99
1
11
Busto, Javier
Pinecrest
2:12.42
1
12
Gore, Quentin
Lumberton
2:20.24
1
13
Pearson, Will
Pinecrest
2:20.60
1
--
Nelson, Sean
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Willis-Bradford, James
Westover Senior
DQ
1
--
Adams, Gary
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
DQ
1
--
Wright, Charles
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Hood, Jeffery
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Hines, Jazonte
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Hunt, Bryer
Lumberton
DQ
1
--
Carlos, Eric
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Carrier, Sydney
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Jones, Jalen
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Monroe, Xavier
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Inman, Devin
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Jacobs, Justin
Lumberton
DQ
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Killam, Becket
Pinecrest
4:35.32
1
10
2
Troutman, Jacob
Pinecrest
4:42.97
1
8
3
Pearson, Will
Pinecrest
4:45.85
1
6
4
Reid, Ravon
Pine Forest
4:46.09
1
4
5
Van-Pelt, Ira
Union Pines
5:00.67
1
3
6
Jackson, Quentin
E E Smith
5:02.95
1
2
7
McNeil, Alonzo
E E Smith
5:07.67
1
1
8
Jones, Jalen
E E Smith
5:08.32
1
9
Minchey, Gage
South View
5:09.27
1
10
Villena, Roniel
Pine Forest
5:16.77
1
11
Blackwell, Jacob
Pine Forest
5:21.35
1
12
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
5:24.59
1
13
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
5:35.48
1
14
McKim, Ryan
South View
5:52.37
1
--
Mcintosh, Zachery
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Shelton, Victor
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Murphy, Josh
Lumberton
DQ
1
--
Elliot, Malik
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Dawson, Matthew
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Farmer, Kiante
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Carnes, Nathan
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Carrier, Sydney
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Kriner, Matt
South View
DQ
1
--
Hood, Jeffery
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Maidene, Austin
Lumberton
DQ
1
--
Hurley, Xavier
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Hines, Jazonte
Hoke County
DQ
1
Mens 1600m Freshmen
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Robert
Pinecrest
4:56.46
1
10
2
Elliott, Brandon
Pinecrest
4:58.32
1
8
3
Maxfield, Sam
Pine Forest
5:06.28
1
6
4
Whiteside, Denard
E E Smith
5:07.19
1
4
5
Lugenbeel, Jacob
Pinecrest
5:16.62
1
3
6
Leahy, Nate
Pine Forest
5:18.63
1
2
7
Lepley, Kyle
Pine Forest
5:36.35
1
1
8
Purdente, Richard
Seventy-First Se
5:36.48
1
9
Monday, William
Seventy-First Se
5:54.39
1
10
Benton, JL
Union Pines
6:05.92
1
--
Ray, Deron
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Adams, Gary
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Bishop, Brandon
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Harrison, Marcel
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Odonoughue, Devin
Overhills
DQ
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Chris
Pinecrest
10:27.58
1
10
2
Harmody, Matt
Pinecrest
10:46.48
1
8
3
Proulx, William
Pinecrest
10:47.54
1
6
4
McNeil, Alonzo
E E Smith
11:38.23
1
4
5
Sennabaum, Aaron
Pine Forest
12:16.11
1
3
6
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
12:16.60
1
2
7
Whiteside, Denard
E E Smith
12:25.70
1
1
8
Maidene, Austin
Lumberton
12:32.42
1
9
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
12:32.68
1
--
Marshall, DaShawn
Pine Forest
DQ
1
--
Page, Aaron
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Mcintosh, Zachery
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Carnes, Nathan
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Carrier, Sydney
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Benton, JL
Union Pines
DQ
1
--
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Harrison, Marcel
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Lepley, Kyle
Pine Forest
DQ
1
--
Farmer, Kiante
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Cedrick
Seventy-First Se
15.63
nwi
1
10
2
Sanders, Jarrod
Seventy-First Se
15.70
nwi
1
8
3
Powell, Michael
Hoke County
16.83
nwi
1
6
4
Brook, Chez
Hoke County
17.64
nwi
1
4
5
Eugene, Jeffery
Western Harnett
18.15
nwi
1
3
--
Yow, Demetre
Union Pines
DQ
nwi
1
--
Deese, Jordan
Western Harnett
DQ
nwi
1
--
Paton, Trayvon
Pine Forest
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Cedrick
Seventy-First Se
15.75
nwi
2
3
Powell, Michael
Hoke County
15.85
nwi
2
2
Sanders, Jarrod
Seventy-First Se
16.13
nwi
1
4
Deese, Jordan
Western Harnett
17.75
nwi
1
5
Eugene, Jeffery
Western Harnett
17.83
nwi
2
6
Brook, Chez
Hoke County
17.85
nwi
2
7
Paton, Trayvon
Pine Forest
19.53
nwi
2
8
Yow, Demetre
Union Pines
21.50
nwi
1
--
Zarate, Daniel
Western Harnett
DQ
nwi
2
--
King, Marquel
Overhills
DQ
nwi
2
--
Belton, Jamel
Pine Forest
DQ
nwi
1
--
Smith, KhiRel
E E Smith
DQ
nwi
1
--
Ritchie, Jordan
Overhills
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Michael
Hoke County
41.63
1
10
2
Williams, Cedrick
Seventy-First Se
42.09
1
8
3
Brook, Chez
Hoke County
43.44
1
6
4
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
43.61
1
4
5
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
45.14
1
3
6
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
46.38
1
2
--
Bogertey, Bruce
Pine Forest
DQ
1
--
Eugene, Jeffery
Western Harnett
DQ
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Michael
Hoke County
41.90
3
2
Brook, Chez
Hoke County
44.13
1
4
Williams, Cedrick
Seventy-First Se
44.31
3
5
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
45.13
3
3
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
45.45
2
6
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
45.73
2
7
Eugene, Jeffery
Western Harnett
45.78
3
8
Bogertey, Bruce
Pine Forest
49.09
3
9
Belton, Jamel
Pine Forest
49.81
1
10
Paton, Trayvon
Pine Forest
51.55
1
--
Yow, Demetre
Union Pines
DQ
1
--
McCormick, Craven
Douglas Byrd
DQ
1
--
Zarate, Daniel
Western Harnett
DQ
2
--
King, Marquel
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Poulson, Sumari
Union Pines
DQ
2
--
Cherry, Randy
E E Smith
DQ
3
--
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
DQ
3
--
Ritchie, Jordan
Overhills
DQ
2
--
Smith, KhiRel
E E Smith
DQ
2
--
Richardson, Jared
Overhills
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Carmicha
,
Chatman
,
Robinson
Lumberton
43.90
2
10
2
Allen
,
Baker
,
Jones
,
McCoy
Pine Forest
44.02
2
8
3
Autry
,
Bell
,
Brown
,
Roscoe
E E Smith
44.21
2
6
4
Brown
,
Kennedy
,
McNeill
,
McNeill
Pinecrest
44.40
2
4
5
Cobb
,
Darden
,
McRae
,
Murchiso
Hoke County
44.43
2
3
6
Callende
,
McCorkle
,
Ramos
,
Street
Westover Senior
44.49
1
2
7
Carter
,
Lampkin
,
Myers
,
Sanders
Seventy-First Se
44.65
1
1
8
Johnson-
,
McNeill-
,
Smith
,
Wilkerso
Westover Senior
47.09
1
9
Alston
,
Alston
,
Carnes
,
Smith
Western Harnett
48.67
1
10
Fahie
,
Golden
,
Green
,
Smith
Pine Forest
49.38
1
--
Lloyd
,
Reed
,
Ridley
,
Ritchie
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Gray
,
Hooker
,
Overton
,
Rozier
Western Harnett
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin
,
Roscoe
,
Saunders
,
Williams
E E Smith
1:30.94
2
10
2
Brown
,
Chatman
,
Robinson
,
Smith
Lumberton
1:31.08
2
8
3
Allen
,
Golden
,
Jones
,
McCoy
Pine Forest
1:31.84
2
6
4
Callende
,
McCorkle
,
Ramos
,
Street
Westover Senior
1:32.56
2
4
5
Brown
,
Kennedy
,
McNeill
,
McNeill
Pinecrest
1:33.68
2
3
6
Carter
,
Lampkin
,
Sanders
,
Semple
Seventy-First Se
1:35.30
1
2
7
Dewitt
,
Johnson-
,
McNeill-
,
Stephens
Westover Senior
1:37.72
1
8
Garner
,
Gentry
,
Hooker
,
Overton
Western Harnett
1:39.19
2
1
--
Boykins
,
Brook
,
Cannon
,
Cobb
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Lloyd
,
Moton
,
Reed
,
Ridley
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Alston
,
Alston
,
Rozier
,
Smith
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Fahie
,
Givens
,
Green
,
Herron
Pine Forest
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Canteen
,
Franklin
,
Manning
,
Williams
E E Smith
3:44.50
1
10
2
Carlos
,
Frank
,
Lewis
,
Myers
Seventy-First Se
3:55.82
1
8
--
Carmicha
,
Dickerso
,
Lewis
,
Williams
Lumberton
DQ
1
--
Cobb
,
Evans
,
Monroe
,
Page
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Golden
,
Johnson
,
Reid
,
Schaub
Pine Forest
DQ
1
--
Hood
,
Mcintosh
,
Mercado
,
Moton
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Garner
,
Gentry
,
Gray
,
Inman
Western Harnett
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Reid
,
Schaub
,
Taylor
Pine Forest
8:25.53
1
10
2
Bishop
,
Jackson
,
Jones
,
Manning
E E Smith
8:53.21
1
8
3
Ansaldua
,
Blackwel
,
Maxfield
,
Shank
Pine Forest
9:15.59
1
4
Carlos
,
Farmer
,
Lewis
,
Moore
Seventy-First Se
9:26.49
1
6
5
Agans
,
Goodson
,
Ramirez
,
Villena
Pine Forest
9:59.02
1
--
Brook
,
Cannon
,
Cobb
,
Evans
Hoke County
DQ
1
--
Gore
,
Greene
,
Hunt
,
Jacobs
Lumberton
DQ
1
--
Calvelo
,
Cunningh
,
Gentry
,
Inman
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Carrier
,
Harrison
,
Hood
,
Mcintosh
Overhills
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
10
2
Davis, Ryan
Pine Forest
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
8
3
Patterson, Shamell
E E Smith
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
6
4
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
4
5
Hill, Lamarque
E E Smith
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
3
6
Carllson, Matt
Pinecrest
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
2
7
Scott, Remmington
Seventy-First Se
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
1
8
Peterkin, Laquest
Hoke County
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
9
Graham, Josh
Pine Forest
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
10
Campbell, Tobias
Hoke County
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
11
Woods, Josh
Western Harnett
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
12
Leighton, Hugh
Union Pines
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
13
Lametico, Jared
Seventy-First Se
31-02.50
(9.51m)
1
--
Gaillard, Lamont
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Marquise
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Travis
Seventy-First Se
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carllson, Matt
Pinecrest
149-07
(45.59m)
1
10
2
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
130-03
(39.70m)
1
8
3
Davis, Ryan
Pine Forest
114-10
(35.00m)
1
6
4
Peterkin, Laquest
Hoke County
113-03
(34.52m)
1
4
5
Scott, Remmington
Seventy-First Se
110-08
(33.73m)
1
3
6
Leighton, Hugh
Union Pines
102-10
(31.34m)
1
1.50
6
Covington, Kwazi
E E Smith
102-10
(31.34m)
1
1.50
8
Graham, Isaiah
Pine Forest
101-07
(30.96m)
1
9
Davis, Romell
Lumberton
95-11
(29.24m)
1
10
Dorsey, Rayshaun
E E Smith
94-03.25
(28.73m)
1
11
Lametico, Jared
Seventy-First Se
93-02
(28.40m)
1
12
Woods, Josh
Western Harnett
87-09
(26.75m)
1
--
Jones, Christopher
Douglas Byrd
DQ
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Tobias
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Marquise
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
1
--
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Travis
Seventy-First Se
DQ
(--)
1
--
Jacobs, Justin
Lumberton
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gaillard, Lamont
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walden, Spencer
Union Pines
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
10
2
McNeill, Jeven
Pinecrest
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
8
3
Francis, Jamal
Seventy-First Se
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
4
Poole, Joseph
Union Pines
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
5
Sanchez, Jose
Douglas Byrd
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
6
Frank, Andre
Seventy-First Se
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
2
--
Lutz, Brenden
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Benjamin
Union Pines
DQ
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Evan
South View
DQ
(--)
1
--
Darden, Jamal
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
1
--
Deese, Jordan
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Barnes, Shawn
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
1
--
Coker, Travion
Overhills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Jones, Jadin
Overhills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kelly, Tony
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
1
--
Dewitt, Markeese
Westover Senior
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
23-00.00
(7.01m)
nwi
1
10
2
Kennedy, Steven
Pinecrest
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
8
3
Brown, Brandon
Lumberton
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
6
4
McRae, Brandon
Hoke County
20-09.75
(6.34m)
nwi
1
4
5
Lampkin, Eddie
Seventy-First Se
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
3
6
Bell, Phillip
E E Smith
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
2
7
Callender, Marc
Westover Senior
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
1
8
McNeill, Taj
Pinecrest
19-10.75
(6.06m)
nwi
1
9
Stephens, Zevonte
Westover Senior
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
9
Pless, Nicoe
E E Smith
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
11
Alston, Darius
Western Harnett
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
12
Fahie, Rashquon
Pine Forest
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
13
Stewart, Andre
South View
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
14
Green, Josh
Pine Forest
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
15
Gardner, Emmanuel
E E Smith
17-05.75
(5.33m)
nwi
1
16
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
--
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stockley, Damien
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Overton, William
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Palmer, Rashad
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Myseed
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Trevonte
Seventy-First Se
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Poulson, Sumari
Union Pines
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Ahmad
Lumberton
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Poole, Joseph
Union Pines
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Steven
Pinecrest
45-05.00
(13.84m)
nwi
1
10
2
Kelly, Tony
E E Smith
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
1
8
3
Walden, Spencer
Union Pines
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
6
4
Garner, Thomas
Western Harnett
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
4
5
Hooker, Montreze
Western Harnett
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
3
6
Peterson, Benjamin
Union Pines
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
2
7
Cherry, Randy
E E Smith
28-06.00
(8.69m)
nwi
1
1
--
Stewart, Andre
South View
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Demitri
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stockley, Damien
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dawson, Matthew
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Herron, Devyn
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Myseed
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
McNeill, Taj
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Palmer, Rashad
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bell, Phillip
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Jay
Pinecrest
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
2
Stonrsifer, Brian
Pinecrest
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Jay
Pinecrest
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Stonrsifer, Brian
Pinecrest
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Stonesifer, Brandon
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
1
--
Alston, Deshaun
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Dimaio, Joey
Union Pines
DQ
(--)
1
--
Carnes, Nathan
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardeau, Darlene
South View
12.20
nwi
1
10
2
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
12.27
nwi
1
8
3
High, Porchia
Hoke County
12.90
nwi
1
6
4
Collins, Katrina
Westover Senior
13.03
nwi
1
4
5
Chestnut, Nicole
Westover Senior
13.19
nwi
1
3
6
McAllister, Aja
E E Smith
13.51
nwi
1
2
--
Jones, Ariana
Scotland
DQ
nwi
1
--
Holliday, Monica
Pine Forest
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardeau, Darlene
South View
12.56
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
12.57
nwi
1
4
Holliday, Monica
Pine Forest
12.80
nwi
2
3
High, Porchia
Hoke County
12.99
nwi
3
5
Collins, Katrina
Westover Senior
13.08
nwi
3
6
Jones, Ariana
Scotland
13.31
nwi
2
7
Chestnut, Nicole
Westover Senior
13.35
nwi
3
8
McAllister, Aja
E E Smith
13.42
nwi
1
9
Ross, Quartney
Seventy-First Se
13.54
nwi
1
10
Sanders, Jasmine
Seventy-First Se
13.70
nwi
3
11
Harrington, Ayari
Hoke County
13.76
nwi
1
12
Farmer, Nygzeona
Hoke County
13.78
nwi
2
13
Underwood, Kijana
Douglas Byrd
14.19
nwi
1
14
McFadyen, Kenya
Seventy-First Se
14.68
nwi
2
15
Lopez, Ailyah
Pine Forest
15.35
nwi
3
--
Haywood, Shakyota
Lumberton
DQ
nwi
1
--
DeChamplain, Amber
Western Harnett
DQ
nwi
3
--
Stancil, Aaliyah
Douglas Byrd
DQ
nwi
2
--
Ramsey, Dannisha
Western Harnett
DQ
nwi
1
--
Newton, Briana
Unattached
DQ
nwi
3
--
Moore, Serena
Pine Forest
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
25.17
nwi
1
10
2
Girardeau, Darlene
South View
25.40
nwi
1
8
3
Harris, Tiara
Hoke County
26.35
nwi
1
6
4
High, Porchia
Hoke County
26.77
nwi
1
4
5
Smith, Kiara
Hoke County
27.10
nwi
1
3
6
Stone, Christina
Pinecrest
27.18
nwi
1
2
7
Chestnut, Nicole
Westover Senior
27.85
nwi
1
1
8
Collins, Katrina
Westover Senior
28.78
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardeau, Darlene
South View
25.17
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
25.23
nwi
1
2
Harris, Tiara
Hoke County
26.15
nwi
2
3
High, Porchia
Hoke County
26.47
nwi
3
5
Collins, Katrina
Westover Senior
26.95
nwi
2
6
Stone, Christina
Pinecrest
26.98
nwi
1
7
Smith, Kiara
Hoke County
27.03
nwi
2
8
Chestnut, Nicole
Westover Senior
27.23
nwi
3
9
Patterson, Lydia
Douglas Byrd
28.00
nwi
3
10
Batson, Kendra
E E Smith
28.44
nwi
3
11
Waddell, Dessence
Pinecrest
28.58
nwi
1
12
Cherry, Mayme
Pine Forest
28.81
nwi
2
13
Flores, Sophia
Pinecrest
29.23
nwi
2
14
Blanks, Kezhia
E E Smith
29.66
nwi
1
15
Lopez, Ailyah
Pine Forest
31.93
nwi
2
--
Newton, Haileigh
Overhills
DQ
nwi
2
--
DeChamplain, Amber
Western Harnett
DQ
nwi
1
--
Franklin, Valerie
E E Smith
DQ
nwi
1
--
Braddock, Brianna
Seventy-First Se
DQ
nwi
3
--
Moore, Serena
Pine Forest
DQ
nwi
3
--
Newton, Briana
Unattached
DQ
nwi
1
--
Haywood, Shakyota
Lumberton
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Jennie
Pinecrest
1:00.92
1
10
2
Rea, Kelsey
Pinecrest
1:01.96
1
8
3
Spivey, Carelecia
Douglas Byrd
1:03.34
1
6
4
Rounds, Tania
Hoke County
1:03.40
1
4
5
Smith, Kiara
Hoke County
1:04.75
1
3
6
Thompson, Summer
Hoke County
1:07.76
1
2
7
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
1:12.76
1
1
--
Snyder, Abby
Pinecrest
DQ
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Abby
Pinecrest
59.93
1
2
Cunningham, Jennie
Pinecrest
1:00.71
3
4
Rea, Kelsey
Pinecrest
1:02.15
1
3
Spivey, Carelecia
Douglas Byrd
1:02.42
2
5
Rounds, Tania
Hoke County
1:03.81
2
6
Smith, Kiara
Hoke County
1:04.04
3
7
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
1:06.13
1
8
Thompson, Summer
Hoke County
1:06.26
1
9
Burton, Alexis
Pine Forest
1:06.47
1
10
Patterson, Lydia
Douglas Byrd
1:06.57
3
11
Hendy, Corinthia
Seventy-First Se
1:08.74
3
12
Martin, Myesha
Seventy-First Se
1:18.18
2
--
Atkins, Jasmine
Western Harnett
DQ
2
--
Smith, Aalaiysha
Douglas Byrd
DQ
1
--
Kebraeu, Preciuos
E E Smith
DQ
3
--
McNair, Nuykia
Lumberton
DQ
3
--
Haywood, Shakyota
Lumberton
DQ
2
--
Newton, Haileigh
Overhills
DQ
2
--
Parham, Mercedes
Westover Senior
DQ
2
--
Newton, Briana
Unattached
DQ
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jamicia
Lumberton
2:34.29
1
10
2
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
2:34.38
1
8
3
Lemelin, Katana
Pinecrest
2:36.44
1
6
4
Rudd, Hayden
Pinecrest
2:56.96
1
4
5
Jacobs, Jaconna
Seventy-First Se
2:59.84
1
3
6
Soliman, Sandra
Pine Forest
3:18.82
1
2
--
Vance, Emily
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Shoemaker, Katienna
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Adams, Kiarra
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Baldwin, Rochelle
Lumberton
DQ
1
--
Woronoff, Jenna
Pinecrest
DQ
1
--
Hendy, Corinthia
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Ettson, Dymund
Seventy-First Se
DQ
1
--
Hayes, Taylor
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Garza, Alexis
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Sherlin, April
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Cherry, Mayme
Pine Forest
DQ
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jamicia
Lumberton
5:40.19
1
10
2
Jensen, Jaleigh
Pinecrest
5:44.91
1
8
3
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
5:58.74
1
6
4
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
6:26.21
1
4
5
Johnston, Marykatherine
Pinecrest
6:45.42
1
3
6
Rhoades, Nina
Union Pines
7:00.44
1
2
--
Sherlin, April
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Vance, Emily
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Benton, Katlyn
Union Pines
DQ
1
--
Garza, Alexis
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Matti, Zia
Pinecrest
DQ
1
Womens 1600m Freshmen
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Kellsey
Western Harnett
6:17.90
1
10
2
Soliman, Sandra
Pine Forest
6:57.54
1
8
3
Rowland, Mikayla
Pinecrest
7:03.99
1
6
4
Shoemaker, Katienna
E E Smith
9:40.83
1
4
--
Bayless, Addie
Pinecrest
DQ
1
--
Adams, Kiarra
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Burton, Alexis
Pine Forest
DQ
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pressley, Sarah
Pinecrest
12:35.06
1
10
2
Hayes, Katie
Pinecrest
12:36.81
1
8
3
Matti, Zia
Pinecrest
12:37.14
1
6
4
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
12:55.17
1
4
5
Dunn, Kellsey
Western Harnett
14:20.68
1
3
--
Vance, Emily
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Sherlin, April
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Hayes, Taylor
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Jones, Jamicia
Lumberton
DQ
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Ariana
Scotland
15.37
nwi
1
10
2
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
16.34
nwi
1
8
3
Mullins, Bessie
Seventy-First Se
16.60
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
18.11
nwi
1
4
5
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
19.17
nwi
1
3
6
Roy, Jaden
Union Pines
19.40
nwi
1
2
--
Holliday, Monica
Pine Forest
DQ
nwi
1
--
Williams, Aatianna
Scotland
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Ariana
Scotland
15.34
nwi
1
3
Holliday, Monica
Pine Forest
15.79
nwi
1
4
Williams, Aatianna
Scotland
16.75
nwi
1
2
Mullins, Bessie
Seventy-First Se
16.80
nwi
2
5
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
17.02
nwi
2
6
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
18.09
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
18.40
nwi
1
8
Roy, Jaden
Union Pines
19.46
nwi
2
9
Blanks, Kezhia
E E Smith
19.90
nwi
2
10
Branden, Nautika
Douglas Byrd
21.17
nwi
2
--
Cain, Ulma
Lumberton
DQ
nwi
1
--
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
DQ
nwi
2
--
Bank-Alexander, Akilah
Westover Senior
DQ
nwi
1
--
Rawls, Tamia
Seventy-First Se
DQ
nwi
2
--
McBryde, Taylor
Lumberton
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Abby
Pinecrest
45.74
1
10
2
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
48.44
1
8
3
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
50.09
1
6
4
Mullins, Bessie
Seventy-First Se
52.08
1
4
5
Cherry, Mayme
Pine Forest
54.49
1
3
6
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
1:00.34
1
2
--
Freeman, Ceara
Pinecrest
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Abby
Pinecrest
45.67
1
3
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
48.86
1
2
Mullins, Bessie
Seventy-First Se
49.53
2
4
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
50.27
2
5
Cherry, Mayme
Pine Forest
53.16
1
6
Freeman, Ceara
Pinecrest
53.21
1
7
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
54.90
2
--
Roy, Jaden
Union Pines
DQ
1
--
Rawls, Tamia
Seventy-First Se
DQ
2
--
Branden, Nautika
Douglas Byrd
DQ
1
--
Bank-Alexander, Akilah
Westover Senior
DQ
2
--
McBryde, Taylor
Lumberton
DQ
2
--
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
DQ
1
--
Porter, Unique
E E Smith
DQ
2
--
Cain, Ulma
Lumberton
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer
,
Harringt
,
Harris
,
High
Hoke County
50.68
1
10
2
Batson
,
Blanks
,
Doe
,
Franklin
E E Smith
51.99
1
8
3
McFadyen
,
Mullins
,
Ross
,
Sanders
Seventy-First Se
53.33
1
6
4
Block
,
Harper
,
Ramsey
,
Williams
Western Harnett
58.07
1
4
5
Jones
,
Parham
,
Reed
,
Reese
Westover Senior
59.91
1
--
Flores
,
Forro
,
Freeman
,
Waddell
Pinecrest
DQ
1
--
Evans
,
Holliday
,
Moore
,
Watson
Pine Forest
DQ
1
--
Chestnut
,
Coffen
,
Collins
,
Jackson
Westover Senior
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
High
,
Rounds
,
Smith
Hoke County
1:45.53
1
10
2
Farmer
,
Harringt
,
Pate
,
Thompson
Hoke County
1:51.81
1
3
Flores
,
Rea
,
Snyder
,
Stone
Pinecrest
1:51.97
1
8
4
McFadyen
,
Mullins
,
Ross
,
Sanders
Seventy-First Se
1:51.99
1
6
5
Chestnut
,
Coffen
,
Jones
,
Parham
Westover Senior
1:56.57
1
4
6
Atkins
,
Block
,
Harper
,
Ramsey
Western Harnett
2:00.05
1
3
--
Batson
,
Doe
,
Franklin
,
McAllist
E E Smith
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningh
,
Rea
,
Snyder
,
Stone
Pinecrest
4:12.31
1
10
2
Atkins
,
Block
,
Harper
,
Williams
Western Harnett
4:33.67
1
8
3
Ettson
,
Hendy
,
Ross
,
Turner
Seventy-First Se
4:36.23
1
6
--
Coffen
,
Jones
,
Parham
,
Reed
Westover Senior
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningh
,
Hayes
,
Jensen
,
Pressley
Pinecrest
10:18.65
1
10
2
Block
,
Dunn
,
Gwyn
,
Hayes
Western Harnett
11:03.15
1
8
3
Johnston
,
Klug
,
Lemelin
,
Rudd
Pinecrest
11:37.05
1
4
Ettson
,
Hendy
,
Jacobs
,
Martin
Seventy-First Se
13:00.40
1
6
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jaynelle
Lumberton
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
10
2
Evans, Lauren
Pine Forest
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
8
3
Towns, Engracia
Western Harnett
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
6
4
Mcleod, Kaya
Douglas Byrd
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
4
5
Dowdy, KyHanna
Union Pines
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
3
6
Lane, Denay
E E Smith
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
2
7
Redmond, Amber
E E Smith
25-09.50
(7.86m)
1
1
8
Rhem, Princess
E E Smith
24-10.50
(7.58m)
1
9
McLean, Phylinda
Western Harnett
24-04.50
(7.43m)
1
--
Drake, Rebecca
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Zuri
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
1
--
Bryant, Shannon
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
1
--
Carr, Alesia
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
1
--
Singletary, Kaitlyn
Lumberton
DQ
(--)
1
--
McNeil, Kienna
Lumberton
DQ
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Bridget
Union Pines
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jaynelle
Lumberton
106-07.50
(32.50m)
1
10
2
Evans, Ariyan
South View
86-01.50
(26.25m)
1
8
3
Evans, Lauren
Pine Forest
85-02.50
(25.97m)
1
6
4
Drake, Rebecca
E E Smith
85-00
(25.91m)
1
4
5
Mcleod, Kaya
Douglas Byrd
83-00
(25.30m)
1
3
6
Lane, Denay
E E Smith
81-09.50
(24.93m)
1
2
7
McLean, Phylinda
Western Harnett
72-09.50
(22.19m)
1
1
8
Rhem, Princess
E E Smith
68-01
(20.75m)
1
9
Towns, Engracia
Western Harnett
65-01
(19.84m)
1
10
Dowdy, KyHanna
Union Pines
60-04.50
(18.40m)
1
--
Witherspoon, Ashley
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Bridget
Union Pines
DQ
(--)
1
--
McNeil, Kienna
Lumberton
DQ
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Zuri
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
2
Snead, Erin
Scotland
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
4
Davis, Victoria
Union Pines
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
4
5
Batson, Kendra
E E Smith
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
3
6
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
2
--
Ford, Javonnah
Overhills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Vance, Emily
Overhills
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardeau, Darlene
South View
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Aatianna
Scotland
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
8
3
Evans, Shirlee
Pine Forest
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
6
4
Spivey, Carelecia
Douglas Byrd
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
4
5
Jones, Ariana
Scotland
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
3
6
Collins, Katrina
Westover Senior
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
2
7
McAllister, Aja
E E Smith
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
1
8
Patterson, Lydia
Douglas Byrd
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
--
Atkins, Jasmine
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Franklin, Valerie
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harper, Jonacia
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardeau, Darlene
South View
36-11.00
(11.25m)
nwi
1
10
2
Evans, Shirlee
Pine Forest
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
8
3
Davis, Victoria
Union Pines
33-10.00
(10.31m)
nwi
1
6
4
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
4
5
Snead, Erin
Scotland
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
3
--
Williams, Aatianna
Scotland
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
--
Reed, Heather
Pinecrest
DQ
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bill-carver
#track
#and
#field
#classic
379 shares:
Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
,
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
,
E E Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
,
Hoke County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raeford, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
4
2014
8
2013
10
2012
6
2011
2
2010
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#bill-carver
#track
#and
#field
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!